Staff List

Jared Bailey

Band and Orchestra Director

222-6800

Jeanne Bakker

Nurse

509-222-6803

Lindsay Barnes

Sixth & Eighth Grade History Teacher

509-222-5784

Diana Bermgraben

Paraprofessional

Marianne Bloxham

Paraprofessional

Brad Boyce

Security

222-6800

Kailey Calvert

School Psychologist

509-222-6828

Jennifer Carlson

Seventh Grade Language Arts / Art Teacher

(509) 222-5624

Ashley Christenson

Sixth Grade Science

509-222-5639

Carol Degooyer

Paraeducator

Melanie Dumont

Peggy Elliott

Paraeducator

Casey Engelhard

Custodian

Denise Foltz

Secretary

(509) 222-6443

Tammy Fraga

Seventh Grade Math

(509) 222-7113

Jennifer Frahm

Intervention Specialist

509-222-6832

Cody Freeze

Eighth Grade Science

Hanna Fuhriman

Seventh Grade Honors English Language Arts

(509) 222-6634

Vivki Gadeberg

Nutrition Services

Ryan Gaumer

Physical Education Teacher

(509) 222-6194

Boyd Gebers

Leadership / Physical Education

(509) 222-5757

Beth Greene

Seventh Grade History

(509) 222-5779

Elizabeth Gregg

Paraeducator

Eric Haan

Sixth Grade Science

Terri Hansen

Sixth Grade History

(509) 222-5813

Kelley Hawkins

Counselor

222-5820

Krystal Hoferer

Lead Secretary

(509) 222-6575

Suzy Hudon

Instructional Coach

509-222-6202

Corey Hutchison

Tammy Hutchison

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6805

Mary Isley

Principal

(509) 222-6804

Deborah Klinginsmith

Paraeducator

Bryan Lawson

Seventh Grade Math

509-222-6078

Kathryn Lommers

Paraeducator

Gilbert Marquez

Sixth Grade Math

509-222-5852

Lisa Martin

Computer Applications / Career Labs

(509) 222-6324

Martha Mather

Seventh Grade Science

(509) 222-5920

Brent Mattson

Health Teacher

509-222-5919

Sandi McClaery

Nutrition Services

Kara McCowen

Eighth Grade Math

222-6800

Shelli McLeod

Paraprofessional

Peggy Merk

Sixth Grade English Language Arts

(509) 222-6194

Shawn Middleton

Eighth Grade Math

(509) 222-5625

Stuart Mobley

Music Teacher

509-222-5673

Emma Murillo

Spanish Teacher

222-6800

Jill Neeley

Special Education Teacher

222-6800

Erin Newman

Special Education Teacher

(509) 222-6086

Patti Ostby

Counselor

Rebecca Riley

Eighth Grade English Language Arts

509-222-5959

Debbie Roueche

Teacher

509-222-5666

Terry Russell

Seventh Grade English Language Arts

509-222-6239

Lori Russo

Librarian

(509) 222-5835

Debi Saari

Rhonda Schell

Special Education Teacher

509-222-6174

Cinthia Schneider

Migrant Services

509-222-6851

Lori Shimskey

Seventh Grade English Language Arts

509-222-7212

Esmeralda Silva

Attendance Secretary

(509) 222-6596

Vicky Smoot

Special Education Teacher

509-222-6800

Cindy Steinborn

Seventh Grade History

(509) 222-6205

Susan Taber

Sixth Grade Math

(509) 222-5852

Michelle Thompson

Eighth Grade English Language Arts

(509) 222-6311

Robert Tippett

Special Education Teacher

509-222-5566

Trine Tippett

Eighth Grade English Language Arts

(509) 222-6708

James Tobery

Assistant Principal

(509) 222-6806

Benet Toon

Secretary

(509) 222-6623

Mr. Virgen

Tom Walsh

Sixth Grade English Langauge Arts

(509) 222-5229

Patty Williamson

Paraeducator

Becky Yates

Speech Pathologist

509-222-5731

Cheryl Yoke

Physical Education Teacher

222-6800

Rosario Zavala

Nutrition Services